Student Profiles

Student Name Course Level Year
Nick Giles Nick Giles BA English & Music Undergraduate 1992-1995
Romy Summers Romy Summers BA Music with English Undergraduate 2001-2004
Lucy Lockwood Lucy Lockwood BA Music Undergraduate 2001-2004
Dave Smith Dave Smith BA Music Undergraduate 1999-2002
Chris Jinks Chris Jinks BA Music Undergraduate 2006-2009
Phil Maguire Phil Maguire BMus Musical Performance Undergraduate 2009-2012
Carly Bryant Carly Bryant BA Performing Arts Undergraduate 2001 - 2004
Gustav Andreasson Gustav Andreasson BA Games Design Undergraduate 2010 - 2013
Victoria Bartram Victoria Bartram MA in Journalism Postgraduate
Eva Tapiero Eva Tapiero MA International Journalism Postgraduate 2012 - Current
Vickiie Oliphant Vickiie Oliphant BA Journalism Undergraduate 2011 - present
Dwain Bedford Dwain Bedford BA Musical Composition Undergraduate 2007-2010
Raevennan Husbandes Raevennan Husbandes BMus Undergraduate 2007-2010
Sheng-Chien Tsai Sheng-Chien Tsai Contemporary Performance Making Postgraduate 2009-2010
Dana Segal Dana Segal BA Theatre Undergraduate
Chikukuango Cuxima-Zwa Chikukuango Cuxima-Zwa PhD Performance and Theatre Studies Graduated 2013
Danaelle Cambrook Danaelle Cambrook BA Theatre Undergraduate 2011 - present
Jenny Edbrooke Jenny Edbrooke BA Modern Drama Studies Undergraduate
Niall Cullen Niall Cullen Modern Drama Studies Undergraduate
Ceri Thomas Ceri Thomas BA Music Undergraduate 2002-2006
Jonathan Pool Jonathan Pool BA Music Undergraduate 2003-2006
Joshua Trotter Joshua Trotter BA Musical Composition 2009 - 2012
Martins Baumanis Martins Baumanis BA Musical Composition Undergraduate 2010-Present
Hector Irakliotis Hector Irakliotis MA Digital Games Postgraduate
Dominique Starr Dominique Starr MA Games Design Postgraduate 2007-2008
Latisha Wright Latisha Wright BA (Hons) English with Creative Writing Undergraduate 2012 - Present
Halimat Shode Halimat Shode BA (Hons) English with Creative Writing Undergraduate 2012 - Present
Patrick Peel-Barnard Patrick Peel-Barnard BA (Hons) English Undergraduate 2010 - Present
Rita Ekwere Rita Ekwere BA (Hons) English 2012 - Present
Stephanie Dickenson Stephanie Dickenson BA (Hons) English with Creative Writing 2011 - Present
Camilla Greene Camilla Greene BA (Hons) English Undergraduate Graduated in 2013
Alice Halliday Alice Halliday BA (Hons) English Undergraduate 2011 - Present
Nicholas Masters Nicholas Masters BA English Undergraduate 2007
Sarah-Lou Tomlin Sarah-Lou Tomlin BA English Undergraduate 2007
Jessica Brace Jessica Brace BA (Hons) English Undergraduate 2011 - Present
Aakriti Sahdev Aakriti Sahdev BA (Hons) English with Creative Writing Undergraduate 2011 - Present
Wayne Holloway-Smith Wayne Holloway-Smith MA Creative Writing: The Novel Postgraduate
Liesel Schwarz Liesel Schwarz MA Creative Writing: The Novel Postgraduate
Hopewell Chin'ono Hopewell Chin'ono MA Documentary Practice Postgraduate Graduated 2007
Malcolm Zammit Malcolm Zammit MA Documentary Practice Postgraduate Graduated 2008
Patrina Charles Patrina Charles Drama and Film and Television Studies Undergraduate Graduated 2013
Sofia Olsson Sofia Olsson Film and Television Studies Undergraduate Graduated 2013
Mara Arts Mara Arts BA Film and Television Studies Undergraduate Graduated in 2011
Kristy Myrie Kristy Myrie BA Film and Televison Studies Undergraduate Graduated in 2012
Richard Craig Richard Craig MA Creative and Professional Writing Postgraduate
Christy Lefteri Christy Lefteri BA English, MA Creative Writing Research
Louise Odquier Louise Odquier BA Film and Television Studies Undergraduate Graduated in 2007
Candice Allen-Olson Candice Allen-Olson BA Film and Television Studies Undergraduate Graduated in 2000
Michelle Johnson Michelle Johnson BA (Hons) English Undergraduate Graduated in 2008

Page last updated: Wednesday 01 February 2012