Staff

Name and Title Phone Email Office
Mrs Sunita Babbar
Teaching Fellow (Education)
+44 (0)1895 265871 Email Mrs Sunita Babbar Halsbury Building HB215
Professor Gert Biesta
Professor of Education
+44 (0)1895 266491 Email Professor Gert Biesta Halsbury Building
Dr Richard Blair
Lecturer (Physical Education and Coaching)
+44 (0)1895 266484 Email Dr Richard Blair Halsbury Building HB221
Mr Ron Casey
Researcher (Brunel Able Children's Education Centre)
+44 (0)1895 267144 Email Mr Ron Casey Halsbury Building HB102
Anne Chappell
Lecturer (Education and Physical Education); Course Coordinator (PGCert Secondary Physical Education)
+44 (0)1895 266497 Email  Anne Chappell Halsbury Building HB215
Dr Nic Crowe
Course Leader Contemporary Education; Lecturer (Secondary ICT)
+44 (0)1895 267146 Email Dr Nic Crowe Halsbury Building HB221
Professor Viv Ellis
Head of Subject in Education
+44 (0)1895 265159 Email Professor Viv Ellis Halsbury Building HB214
Mrs Cathy Gower
Lecturer (Education & Physical Education)
+44 (0)1895 266496 Email Mrs Cathy Gower Halsbury Building HB215
Dr Andrew Green
Senior Lecturer
+44 (0)1895 267157 Email Dr Andrew Green Halsbury Building HB220
Mrs Liz Harris
Part-time Lecturer (Physical Education)
Email Mrs Liz Harris Halsbury Building HB215
Mrs Barbara Hosier
Teaching Fellow (Education)
+44 (0)1895 265844 Email Mrs Barbara Hosier Halsbury Building HB215
Dr Sarmin Hossain
Lecturer (Education - ICT)
+44 (0)1895 267926 Email Dr Sarmin Hossain Halsbury Building HB215
Dr Ray Huntley
Lecturer in Education
+44 (0)1895 265796 Email Dr Ray Huntley Halsbury Building, HB221
Dr Gwen Ineson
Lecturer
+44 (0)1895 265865 Email Dr Gwen Ineson Halsbury Building HB221
Dr Deborah Jones
Reader (Education); Course Leader (Doctorate of Education)
+44 (0)1895 267162 Email Dr Deborah Jones Halsbury Building HB218
Professor Valsa Koshy
Professor (Education); Director (Brunel Able Children's Education Centre)
+44 (0)1895 267164 Email Professor Valsa Koshy Halsbury Building HB102
Dr Dawn Leslie
Senior Lecturer
+44 (0)1895 267367 Email Dr Dawn Leslie Halsbury Building HB221
Ms Geeta Ludhra
Lecturer in Education (Course Leader, Primary PGCert)
+44 (0)1895 267368 Email Ms Geeta Ludhra Halsbury Building HB218
Dr Richard Malthouse
Teaching Fellow
+44 (0)1895 266945 Email Dr Richard Malthouse Halsbury Building HB220
Dr Ayo Mansaray
Lecturer in Education
+44 (0)1895 265868 Email Dr Ayo Mansaray Halsbury Building HB221
Dr Heather Mendick
Reader (Education)
+44 (0)1895 265363 Email Dr Heather Mendick Halsbury Building HB215
Dr Paul Miller
Reader in Education
+44 (0)1895 267247 Email Dr Paul Miller Halsbury Building HB220
Professor Ian Rivers
Head of School, Professor of Human Development
+44 (0)1895 267636 Email Professor Ian Rivers Heinz Wolff Building HW261
Mrs Alison Silby
Teaching Fellow (Primary Arts and Music) (Part-time)
+44 (0)1895 267156 Email Mrs Alison Silby Halsbury Building PH217
Dr Rob Toplis
Senior Lecturer in Science Education
+44 (0)1895 265778 Email Dr Rob Toplis Halsbury Building HB220
Professor Mike Watts
Professor of Education
+44 (0)1895 267366 Email Professor Mike Watts Halsbury Building HB105
Mr Lawrence Williams
Teaching Fellow (Education)
+44 (0)1895 266063 Email Mr Lawrence Williams Halsbury Building HB215
Dr Paula Zwozdiak-Myers
Programme Leader: MA in Teaching
+44 (0)1895 66093 Email Dr Paula Zwozdiak-Myers Halsbury Building HB221

Page last updated: Tuesday 03 January 2012