Skip to main content

Meet The Team

Placement / Internship Advisers

Mohamed Rahman
Mohamed Rahman
Deputy Director (Head of Placements) / Undergraduate Maths
Graham Kaye-Taylor
Graham Kaye-Taylor
Undergraduate Business
Roman Monaf
Roman Monaf
Undergraduate Law, Undergraduate Economics & Finance and Postgraduate Law
Stefania Pepitoni
Stefania Pepitoni
Undergraduate Biosciences, Sport Sciences, Life Sciences and Environmental Sciences
Maria Rodriguez-Calvo
Maria Rodriguez-Calvo
Undergraduate Social & Political Sciences, Undergraduate Criminology, Undergraduate Psychology, Undergraduate Politics & History and Postgraduate Politics & History
Nadine Scantlebury
Nadine Scantlebury
Undergraduate Design (Industrial and Product)
Rebecca Walters
Rebecca Walters
Undergraduate Mechanical, Civil & Chemical Engineering and Postgraduate Engineering
TBC
TBC
Undergraduate Arts, Undergraduate Digital Media, Postgraduate Digital Media, Postgraduate Environmental Sciences and Postgraduate Economics & Finance
Shane Adams
Shane Adams
Postgraduate Business
Karen Auld
Karen Auld
Undergraduate Computer Science, Mathematics and Electronic & Computer Engineering

 

Placement / Internship Assistants

Nicholas Mclaughlin
Nicholas Mclaughlin
Global Challenges and Education Placement Advisor / Undergraduate & Postgraduate Digital Media, Postgraduate Environmental Sciences, Arts, Undergraduate and Postgraduate Law, Global Challenges and Education Placement Assistant
Debbie Cooke
Debbie Cooke
Undergraduate Business
Baljinder Jagdev
Baljinder Jagdev
Undergraduate Computer Science, Mathematics and Electronic & Computer Engineering
Gurdeep Plahe
Gurdeep Plahe
Undergraduate Design (Industrial and Product)
Senna Bains
Senna Bains
Undergraduate Mechanical, Civil & Chemical Engineering and Postgraduate Engineering
Rafeeah Rahman-Pedro
Rafeeah Rahman-Pedro
Undergraduate and Postgraduate Economics & Finance and Postgraduate Business
Daniela Rath
Daniela Rath
Undergraduate Psychology, Undergraduate Social & Political Sciences, Undergraduate Criminology and Postgraduate Politics & History

 

Brunel Summer Internship Programme (BSIP)

Jenny Manzi
Jenny Manzi
BSIP Programme Coordinator
Connor Smith
Connor Smith
Brunel Summer Internship and Mentoring Assistant